Exhibitions:

The group is actively involved in the running of the following model railway shows held in Wiltshire (on the edge of the West Country for those of you not familiar with the geography of the United Kingdom):

Trainwest 2017

Previous shows:

Calne 2017
Calne 2016
Calne 2015
Calne 2014
Calne 2013
Calne Summer Show 2013
Calne 2012
Calne 2011
Calne 2010
Calne 2009
Calne 2008
Calne 2007
Calne 2006
Calne 2005
 
Chippenham 2015
Chippenham 2014
Chippenham 2013
Chippenham 2012
Chippenham 2011
Chippenham 2010
 
Trainwest 2016
Trainwest 2015
Trainwest 2014
Trainwest 2013
Trainwest 2012
Trainwest 2011
Trainwest 2010
Trainwest 2009
Trainwest 2008
TrainWest 2007
TrainWest 2006
TrainWest 2005

Exhibits past and future:

As I'd compiled these in order to maintain the web pages I thought I'd just publish the lists of layouts, traders, societies, and others that have, or hopefully will, put in an appearance at one or more of our shows over the years (although there are a few who have had to withdraw and I've not bothered to weed out of the list). I'd better point out that some of the links might not work as not all layouts have their own web pages, in fact some of the layouts might even no longer exist!

LAYOUTS
23 Kitchener Close ()
Dick Foster
Gilbert Junction (HO)
Chris Hopper
Pengwynn Crossing (OO)
Bentley MRG
Abbey Road (OO)
John Polley
Givry-Vignoux (N)
Gordon Wiseman
Penhallick (OO)
Aberdaugleddaw (OO)
John Anderson
Gladstone Road (OO)
Bentley MRG
Penlan (EM)
Sandy Croall
Aberdeen (N)
Neil Lancaster
Glenbranter (OO9)
Peter Bowyer
Penrhos (OO)
Dave Spencer
Aberdeen Kirkhill T&RSMD (OO)
Glenn Daniel & Graham Harris
Goafer Creek (On30 16.5mm)
Brian Bale
Pensbridge (OO)
George Woodcock
Abigrace Halt (T)
John Langley
Godinez, Iowa (HO)
Frank Warren
Peterstown (O)
Peter Fickweiler
Ackthorpe (OO)
Southampton MRS
Gottingen Sud (O/Oe)
Trevor Coburn
Picture This (O16.5)
Brian Wilson
Addiston South (EM)
Paul Egleton
Gox Hill Quarries (EM/OO9)
Peter Leadley
Pilton Hounslet (OO)
Elliott Punshon
Aldeburgh (Z)
Brian Yallop
Grangetown (EM)
Trevor Hale
Pixash Lane & Twig Street (OO)
Chris Hopper
Algarve (N)
John Cannons
Great Bardfield (18.83)
D Hawkins
Plankenstein (HOe)
Jack Royle
Alkham (EM)
Ian Hollis
Green Grove (OO)
Tony Buffin
Plaxtol Road (O)
Tim Tincknell
Alloa Goods (EM)
Jeff Taylor
Grey's Steelworks (OO)
Jeff Sanders
Plymcoombe (OO)
West Wilts MRC
Anderstaff Yd (EM)
Brendan Walsh
Griswald (N)
Harry Harper
Pont de Quutas (N)
Stuart Conlon
Ansell Ferry Yard (HO)
Phil Freegard
Grovedale (N)
Dave Lear
Port Washington Terminal (HO)
Avalon Railroaders
Arrowmouth (OO)
Redditch MRC
Grunfurter Strasse (HO)
Portchullin (P4)
Mark Tatlow
Ashbourne Midland (EM)
Linton MRC
GWR Helston (3mm)
Keith Gowen
Portolegno (HO)
Tony Wood
Ashcross Industrial Museum (O16.5)
Robin Edwards
Gwynton South (OO)
Anthony Aslett
Portskerra (EM)
Tim Tincknell
Ashton Depot (OO)
Neal Mansell
Hadley Road (O)
Paul Jones
Poynton Sneer (O)
Marc Smith
Augustburg (HO)
Eric Day
Hamport (7mm)
Denis Tillman
Priors End (OO)
John Smerdon
Aveton Gifford (7mm)
John Shaw
Hanging Hill Diesel Depot (OO)
Clive Mortimore
Prutz (HO)
Layouts Aah Us
Avon (N)
Keith Redding
Happisburgh Goods (O)
The Model Railway Club
Pulga Espanola (O16.5)
Burnham & District MRC
Avonford (N)
Bentley MRG
Harlyn Road (O)
Bob Middleton et al
Purbeck (OO9)
John Thorne
Ayling Island (OO)
Kelvin Barnes
Harton Gill (P4)
Carshalton MRC
Pynton Tramway Co (O9)
Christoper Payne
Back Water (O)
Bob Alderman
Hartshill Bank (N)
Fred Johnson
Python (OO)
Lee Thorp
Bad Feriendorf (Z)
Brian & Ann Silby
Haston Nomad (HO)
Chris Gilbert
QUAI:87 (P87)
Brian Harrap
Bad Schpellin (N)
West Wilts MRC
Haul Y Bryn (OO9)
Eddie Field
Railway in a Suitcase ()
Mike Baggs
Bagborough West (3mm)
Nick Salzman
Havnegade (HO)
David Beighton
Rapsach (HOe)
Jack Royle
Bambleford (OO)
Steve Spreadborough
Hayesden (O16.5)
Tony Mortlock
Rax Lane MPD (OO)
Ron Randall
Barental (HOm)
Ray Williams
Hayling Island (OO)
Richard Pretious
Red River (N)
Tony Comber
Barking Mad (N)
Dave Lear
Hedges Hill Cutting (N)
Bentley MRG
Rhatia (HOm)
Paul Steedman
Barnham Junction (OO)
Bognor Regis MRC
Hellenbach (N)
Paul Fergusson
Rheingauz (Z)
Iris and David Guscott
Barton Hill (N)
Stan Potter
Hellingly Hospital Railway (OO)
Phil Parker
Rhineside (TT)
Dave Harris & John O'Dell
Bash Street Nether Thorpe (OO)
David Ford
Hemlock (OO)
Shepton & District MRS
Rhyd y Clafdy (OO)
Phil Greaves
Basingstoke (N)
Farnham MRC
Hemmenhofen (HO)
Nailsea MRS
Rimenough MPD (OO)
Simon Evans
Batty Moor (N)
Twickenham & District MRC
Highbridge Road (OO)
Bentley MRG
Ring Road (N)
David Lund
Bear Creek Junction (HO/HOn3)
Adrian Hall
Highburn Junction (OO)
Burnham & District MRC
Ringwood East Junction (OO)
Elliott Punshon
Beaver Creek USA ()
Eric Day & Mike Rathbone
Highbury Colliery (2mm)
Jerry Clifford
Roarkes Landing (HO)
George Woolnough
Bedlam Heath (OO)
George Woodcock
Higher Trelavour (O)
David Aldridge
Rock Springs (HO)
Martyn Read
Belisha Sidings (OO)
Elliott Punshon
Hinton Parva (OO)
High Wycombe MRS
Rockies Garden Centre (OO9)
Barry & Penarth MRC
Belmont Road (OO)
Jack Richards
Hoath Hill Halt (3mm)
Peter Bossom
Rocky Ridge (N)
John Parkinson
Bembridge (OO)
Mark Pretious
Hohtenn (HO)
Roger Ellis
Rogers Pass (N)
Forest Modellers
Benter Railway (OO9)
John Perrett
Holcombe (O)
Phil Dawling
Roker Bridge (OO)
Mike Briggs
Bergeller Bahn (HOm)
John Laister
Hollies End (O16.5)
Brian Stubbles
Rosebud Montana (N)
Brian Willcocks
Berlin Revisited (N)
John Porter
Hollybank Depot (OO)
J Dedman
Rossmore (OO)
Ken Ross
Bethany Wells Railroad (N)
Pete Laxton & Steve Wright
Holm (OO)
Chris Thomas
Roundhouse (HO)
Ian Lampkin
Bibrook (OO)
Dave Burnett
Hook Basin (1:25)
Richard D. Williams
Rowington for Shrewley (OO)
Dick Hewins
Binns Road (OO)
Bentley MRG
Hookwood (EM)
Jim Bryant
Rowlands Castle (OO)
Peter Goss
Bishop Street Yard (OO)
John Long
Hope Beringar (N)
Bristol East MRC
Sacheens (HOm)
Richard and Judy Wallace
Bishop Wearburn (N)
John Spence
Hornby Dublo (OO)
Bentley MRG
Saffron Street (EM)
David Lane
Bishopsmead (OO)
Ted Olney
Horse Cove (N)
Syston MRS
Saint Aidans (N)
Graham Smith
Black Bull Brewery (O)
Matt Wildsmith
Horse Creek (HO)
Peter Everett
Salz OBB (HO)
Michael Watts
Black Dog Halt (OO)
Chris Leigh
Horseley Fields (N)
NGS Northants/Cambs
San Andreas Beach (O)
Garth Ponsonby
Black Rock (1)
Dennis & Christopher Lepper
Horselunges (P4)
Mendip MRG
Sandsfoot Bay (N)
Ian Stoate
Blackheath - New England (HO)
David Broomfield
Horsley Bank (P4)
Stephen Howe
Sans Souci (N)
Harry Harper
Blandford St Mary (O)
High Wycombe MRS
Horsted Keynes (N)
Alan Brewster
Santa Barbara (N)
Ian Lampkin
Bleadon (7mm)
Mervyn Kendall
Horton (OO)
Beckenham MRC
Santo Antonio (HOm)
John Cannons
Bleakhouse Road (OO)
Tim Maddocks
Hospital Gates (O)
Neil Ripley
Saxlingham (EM)
Dave Tailby
Bodmin (N)
Ray Slack & Ian Hibbert
Hythe (OOn12)
Graham Lindley
Schleching (HO)
Dorset Reichsbahngruppe
Bodmin (OO)
Forest of Dean MRC
Idaho Springs (ON30)
Geoff Bishop
Schloss Wolfental (N)
Michael Watts
Bodmore Vale (N)
Dave Lear
Ingleton Sidings (OO)
Paul Allen
Schull (OO12)
Alan Gee
Borchester Market (OO)
Newhaven MRC
Jager Strassenbahn (HO)
Andrew Hunt
Schwachhausen (O)
Peter Smith
Boxford (OO)
Ben Smith
Jager Strassenbahn II (HO)
Andrew Hunt
Scrubbs Lane Yard (OO9)
John Thorne
Bradbury Junction (OO)
John Cruse
Johannesdorf Nord (HO/HOe)
John Hayward
SE28 (OO)
Basingstoke MRS
Brianswood (On30)
Brian Bale
Joysway (OO)
Dave Lear
Seabury Town (O)
Mike Renwick
Bridgford (N)
Alastair Knox
Jubilee Sidings (EM)
Dave Tailby
Seahouses (O)
Kevin Cartwright
Bridport Town (O16.5)
David Taylor
Jynnontonix (HO)
Alan Crombie
Seaview (N)
Dave Lear
Brink Valley Tramway (O9)
Christopher Payne
Kaponig (N)
Steve Simmonds
Seend (OO)
Steve Jones
Brinkley (P4)
Kayreuth (N)
Ian Hogben
Selah Fruit Row (HO)
Andy Gautrey
Broadford (EM)
Iain Hunter
Kelbrooke (O)
Colin Heard
Selattyn Road (O16.5)
Adrian Messent
Brockholes (OO)
Paul Gregory
Kendorf (Z)
Ken Jones
Selsdon Park (OO)
Steve Jones
Brockhurst Road (N)
John Wilkins
Kensal Green MPD (OO)
Steve & Chris Knight
Severn Upp ()
West Wilts MRC
Bryn-y-Felin (OO9)
Matthew Kean
Kentside (EM)
Karl Crowther
Shapwick Moor (O16.5)
Paul & Den Davis
Burnbridge (OO)
Burnham MRC
Kew Bridge (OO)
Gerald Warner
Shaston Lea ()
Blackmore Vale MRC
Burntwood Lane (EM)
Bentley MRG
Khan (OO9)
Julian Evison
Shenstone Road (O)
Alan Wilson & Ian Cantrell
Byhook (OO)
Burnham & District MRC
Kings Park (N)
Andy Armitage
Shirebeck-in-Emswell (EM)
Marlow & Maidenhead MRC
California Coast (Z)
Dave Dawes
Kingsbury Terminal (O)
Marshall Vine
Shirehampton (N)
Phillip Tudor
Calne (EM)
Chris Hewitt
Kingsfield (OO)
Barnhill MRC
Silbeeke (Z)
Brian & Ann Silby
Calstock (Cotehele) (O16.5)
Chris Peacock
Kingston Regis (OO9)
John & Jane Jacobs
Simmington (P4)
Westinghouse MRC
Canada Road (EM)
Peter Johnson
Kingsway Subway (OO)
John Howe
Simply Narrow Gauge (On30)
Keith Willows
Canalside (OO)
Burnham & District MRC
Kirkby Stephen (O)
Geoff Bridge
Skimbleshanks Mill (On14)
Alison Gilmour
Cardhu (N)
Brian & Ann Silby
Klein Planning (HO)
Norman Lamb
Smallcombe (OO)
Ted Olney
Carol Ann Georgia (HO)
Shepton & District MRS
Kleinburgbahn (HO/HOe)
Chris White
Smrzovka (TT)
Ian Lampkin
Carsmores Scrapyard (EM)
Marc Smith
Knotts Landing (HO)
Reg Owens
Snowdor (OO)
Bentley MRG
Cartsdyke Yard (O)
John Purdie
Knownaim City Yard (Z)
Graham Jones
Solden (HOe)
John Morgan
Castle Corfe (OO)
Shepton & District MRS
Konigshafen (N)
Nick Falconer
Somerford (OO)
Bentley MRG
Castle Stego (OO9)
Barry & Shelley Thomas
Kunze Brucke (HO)
Chris Peters
Souk el Khemis (OO9)
Andrew Walters
Catwater & Southern RR (G)
Giles Barnabe
Kuppla Yard (HO)
Dave Barclay
Southampton Freighliner Terminal (OO)
Jason Hannant
Ceske Zleby (HO)
Jack Royle
Kyle of Lochinsh (OO)
Simon Newitt
Spitzwiesertal (N)
David O'Rourke
Chaam (HO)
Phil Colton
Kyle of Wickso (OO)
Ian Ber
Springfield Spa GWR (N)
Michael Watts
Chard St James (OO)
Donyatt MRC
Laira Bridge (O)
Ray Ashdown
St Jean sur Mer (G)
Peter Smith & John Smith
Chedway (OO)
Burnham & District MRC
Lake City, Union Square Station (N)
Ruud Bergsvoort
St Nicholas (OO)
Philip Reid
Cheltenham South (OO)
Gloucester MRC
Lakey Hill (EM)
Ray & Cida Earl
St Stefan (N)
Harry Harper
Cherry Orchard (O/O16.5)
Ron Bailes
Layout with no Name (On30)
H Faulkener-Aston
Stanton Lees (OO)
Derek Gillkerson
Chewton Mendip (EM)
Tim Tincknell
Leaford (OO)
Kevin Broadhurst
Stapleforth Mainline (N)
Mike & Lizzie Hughes
Chipbury (N)
Barnhill MRC
Leavesden (O)
Peter Clark
Stapley (O)
Bristol Boys
Chipplea (OO)
Crockerton MRC
Lee-on-the-Solent (P4)
S4 Society
Stodmarsh (O)
Kevin & Judy Cartwright
Choates Lane (N)
Stuart Conlon & Tim Hitch
Letherbridge (N)
Adrian Brimble
Stone (EM)
Ken Gibbons
Cinderwood (OO)
St Johns RC
Leysdown (P4)
Uckfield MRC
Stoney Hill West (HO)
Chris Round
Cinema Sidings (N)
Ken Jones
Lienz (HOe)
Tim Tincknell
Stoney Lane Depot (N)
Grahame Hedges
Clarendon (P4)
Leamington & Warwick MRS
Lilikon (HO)
Roger Ellis
Stromstad (HO)
Patrick Grace
Clemens Wharf (OO)
Ken Ross
Lindon Road (OO)
John Long
Studley Road (OO)
Richard Webb
Clinkerford (P4)
John Darch
Lindtzal (N)
Brian & Ann Silby
Stump City (HOn3)
Midge & Dave Grassing
Coaley Junction (OO)
Shirehampton MRC
Little Ashton (N)
Dave Smith
Sutton Wharf (O 1:25)
Christopher Payne
Coeur d'Alene (On30)
Garth Ponsonby & Geoff Bishop
Littleton (O)
Swaynton (EM)
Cogirep (HO)
Al Reynolds
Littlewood (N)
Richard Deas
Sweethome Alabama (HO)
Jon Grant
Colditz HBf (N)
TEN Group
Llanfairish & Aber (OO9)
Andy Cundick
S&B Light Railway (OO9)
B Thomas
Colditz Stadt (N)
Bill Roberts
Llanmarth (OO)
Kevin Gallagher
Talybont (EM)
Tim Tincknell
Coppell (OO)
Furness MRC
Llywydd Town (OO)
George Woodcock
Tan-y-Bwlch (OO9)
Angus Watkins
Corrinford ()
Ken Ross
Loch Tat (N)
Adrian Lambourne
Tannenbaum (HOe)
Bentley MRG
Cotterell's Wharf ()
Bath MRC
Lochside (7mm)
Ian Futers
Tennessee Extraction Railroad Co (On30/O16.5)
Paul Davis
Cougar Rock (N)
Roger Rickman
Longmoor (N)
Ray Oliver
Thames Wharf Yard (O)
Paul Hodges
County Gate (OO9)
John de Frayssinet
Loosely Warren (Z)
Brian & Ann Silby
The Broadway (2mm)
Alan Lawrence
Cranbourne Joint Railway (O)
Roy Wood
Lothersdale (N)
David Smith
The Kidmore Gumstump (N)
David Mitchell
Crumley & Little Wickhill (OO9)
Hull MRS
Lulworth Camp (OO)
Mike Walshaw
The Throat (O)
Ian Stoate
Cushman Oregon (S)
Tim Bloxham
Lytton CPR (N)
Alastair Knox
The Works Yard (EM)
John Bruce
Cwmderi (OO)
Gwynne Chivers
Maiden Lane (EM)
Iain Hunter
Three Rivers Wharf (HO)
Mike Bolton
Dagworth (OO)
Andi Dell
Maindee East (P4)
Steffan Lewis
Titchfield (OO)
Terry Allen
Darenth Junction (O)
Ivan Maxted
Malix (HOm)
Mervyn Kendall
Toad Creek (HOn3)
John Spratley
Dead End (OO)
Burnham & District MRC
Mallingford Central (N)
Frome Valley Modellers
Tolcarn Engine Shed (7mm)
Terry Yeend
Deepcar (OO)
Nottingham MRS
Mandlebury Central (N)
Bentley MRG
Tor Farm (Avalon Line Models) (ONG)
Howard Martin
Deer Creek (HOn30)
M & D Grassing
Manston Airport (OO)
Andy Hopper
Torcy (HO)
John Smith
Deliverence Creek (N)
Thornbury
Margate Road (OO)
John Cruse
Trains in the Mountains (N)
Nailsea & District MRC
Denver Road (HO)
Doug Richards
Margra (N)
Burnham & District MRC
Treneglos (OO)
Stafford RC
Der Gartelbahn (Oe)
Trevor Coburn
Marklin Dealers' Layout (Z)
Roger Baker
Tucking Mill (2mm)
Jerry Clifford
Deviton ()
Keith Redding
Marsh Damp (O)
Dick Foster
Twin Falls Logging & Mining Railroad (On30)
Mick & Dan Lawrence
Die Murgtalbahn (HO)
M J Gough
Maryville (HO)
Pontypridd MRC
Ulvik (HO)
Martin Axford
Diesels in the Duchy (EM)
Damian Ross
Matford (P4)
John Farmer
Unserstadt (N)
Brian & Ann Silby
Dinas Ddu (8mmNG)
Peter Booth
Matworth (N)
Bentley MRG
Upper Hill (OO)
North Gwent RM
Diseux (Z)
Dan Davis
Matworth (N)
Bentley MRG
Upper Studley (OO)
John Roxburgh
Dobson Bridge (1)
Gauge 1 MRA
Megalo Horio (HO)
Baz Ward
Urlingford (3mm)
Gerry Nicklen
Dodileat Manor (4mm)
Terry Jones
Melbridge Dock (OO)
Phil Parker
Vale of Oxbury (N)
Carl Woodwards
Dog Kennel Hill (OO)
John Howe
Melksham (OO)
The Gas Cupboard
Victoria Quay (OO)
D Mee
Donner Pass (N)
Guy Peck
Menasha WI (HO)
Wakefield RMS
Vine Street Yard (O)
Marshall Vine
Dora Park (N)
Jonathan Wilkins
Meon Valley (OO)
Fareham MRC
Virginstow ()
Don Dickson
Double Loop Test Track (O)
West Wilts 0 Gauge Group
Meredale (O16.5)
Maurie Graves
Waitawhyle (N)
Graham Smith
Dovey Valley Railway (OO9)
Dick Wyatt
Midland Sidings (P4)
Westinghouse MRC
Walcot Yard (N)
Ian Stoate
Dovington Camp (OO)
Paul Taylor
Mill Falls (HO)
Mike Carter
Walmington Pier Tramway (HO)
Dave Carson
Dowdam International (N)
Jonathan Wilkins
Millanford (OO)
Andrew McMillan
Wansbeck Road (2mm)
Mick Simpson
Drefach Felindre (OO)
Pete Morris
Millfields (N)
Pauline McKenna
Wantage Town (O)
John Bruce
Dyna Hyfryd (N)
Les Nehrlich
Millwall Goods (O)
Peter Thompson
Warren Lane (OO)
Alan Bevan
Easington Lane (EM)
Ian Manderson
Minehead Port & Pier (On16.5)
P & D Davis
Warrington Parkway (OO)
West Wilts MRC
East Dock (EM)
Allan Goode
Minho Douro (HOn)
John Cannons
Wartime (OO)
Bentley MRG
East Hants Light Railway (OO)
Matt Wildsmith
Minty Colorado (N)
Brighton MRC
Wass Water (N)
Harry Harper
East Ilsley (EM)
Margaret Evans
Moorcock Junction (N)
Bob Harris
Watchet Moor (N)
Graham Smith
East Lodge (EM)
Alan Dewey
Moorside (O)
Andrew Jones
Waterly Cross (EM)
Ray & Cida Earl
East Lynn & Nunstanton (S)
Trevor Nunn
Moose Lake Canyon (N)
Steve Fennell et al
Weisswasser (N)
Harry Harper
East Quay, Chapel Pill (OO9)
Angus Watkins
Morfa Mawr (EM)
Trevor Hale
Weitaanwijk (HOe)
Tony Bennett
East Street Wharf (EM)
Margaret Evans
Mortimore's Yard (OO)
Adrian Full
Well Creek Basin (O)
Barry Mursell
Eastbridge MPD (OO)
East Grinstead MRC
Morwenstow Riverside (OO)
Redruth MRC
Wells Green TMD (OO)
James Makin
Edington Junction (OO)
Shepton MRC
Mossbank Yard (OO)
New Forest MRS
Welton Down (2mm)
Bill Rankin
Egypt Brewery (EM)
Paul Cope
Mostyn (P4)
Barrrowmore MRG
Wenfordbridge Goods Depot (2mm)
John Greenwood
Eitomo (OO9)
Howard Coulson
Murnau (N)
Kevin Player
Wessex Road (N)
Carl Smith
Ellis Road (7mm)
Rob Cottrell
Murphy's Yard (N)
Graham Toovey
West Harptree (3mm)
Mike Corp
Elm Park (EM)
Bentley MRG
Museum of Transport (Mixed)
Robin Brogden
West London Parcels (OO)
J Baggaley
Embankment Road (N)
Jo Alder
Nettlebridge Valley Railway (P4)
Neil Kinison
West Pennard (OO)
Shepton MRS
Embranchement Particulier (HO)
Graham Weller
Nettlecombe (OO9)
John & Jane Jacobs
Western Road Diesel Depot (P4)
Mike Anson
End of the Line (O/Ong)
Giles Favell
Neunbruckenbahn (N)
Iris & David Guscott
Westleigh (OO)
Richard Webb
Engine Wood (OO)
Tim Maddocks
New Mexico Railroad Museum (HO/HOn3)
Peter Everitt
Wheal Elizabeth (P4)
Ullyott
Ensbury Park (N)
Abingdon MRC
New Sarum (HO)
John Bruce
Whitchurch Canonicorum (OO)
P Taylor
Esme River Railroad (On30/O16.5)
Paul & Den Davis
Newburn (OO)
Burnham & District MRC
Whiteoak Light Railway (O16.5)
Martin Coombs
Exchange Sidings (EM)
The Model Railway Club
Newham Goods (P4)
Brian Wilkinson
Whitewater (N)
Doug Banks
Exdale Light Railway (O16.5)
Newbury MRC
Newton Bovey (N)
Paul Clasing
Wibdenshaw (EM)
Kier Hardy
Exeview (OO)
David Winter
Nictun Borrud (OO)
Fareham & District MRC
Willesden Junction (OO9)
Pete Wilson
Fairdale (HO)
Tim Shaw
North Downs Light Railway (OO9)
Andrew Walters
Williton (OO)
Burnham & District MRC
Fallgate - Ashover Light Railway (OO9)
Brian Love
North of England Line (N)
Scarborough & Dist RM
Willowbrook Marsh (O)
N Adams
Falworth (OO)
George Woodcock
North West Valley Lines (N)
John Parkinson
Winbury (O)
Railway Enthusiasts Club
Faringdon (P4)
Stephen Williams
Norton Vale (OO)
Nailsea MRC
Windmill Heights (OO9)
Barry & Shelly Thomas
Fellows Peak (HO)
Roger Rickman
Nutscale (On30/O16.5)
Paul & Den Davis
Windrush (OO finescale)
Gloucester MRC
Felsenburg BLS (N)
Leaway MRC
Oakingham SR (O)
Peter Messent
Windsor (HO)
Peter Everitt
Ferring (P4)
Michael Ball
Oakland 3rd Street Yard (1)
Martyn Wild
Wintringham Haven (EM)
Hull MRS
Filswey (N)
Phil Dawling
Obuom Nkwanta (N)
Jonathan Wilkins
Witney Euston (N)
Mark Cox
Finkenberg Bahn (HOe)
Derek Drake
Oddsan End (OO)
Burnham & District MRC
Wood Street (O)
Swindon MRC
Fisher Bridge (N)
Swindon MRC
Oldham King Street Parcels (O)
David Hampson
Woodlea (N)
Crockerton MRC
Fleischmann Layout (HO)
Model Masters
Oldshaw (EM)
Andrew Bartlett
Woolton Junction (N)
Ian Sheppard
Fletchcott Depot (OO)
Paul Fletcher
Orestone Quay (OO)
Burgess Hill MRC
Wuttensee (HOe)
Paul Fergusson
Fleur SNCF (HOm)
Michael Watts
Oro Grande (Sn3)
William Loyd
Yard Shunter (OO)
Ray Norwood
Fort Myers (HO)
Ian Lampkin
Otterbridge (EM)
Peter Bailey
Yarnham (N)
Giles Mockford
Foss Landing (HOn3/HOn30)
Midge & Dave Grassing
Outwell Village Depot (OO)
Neil Rushby
Yeocombe (OO)
Shepton MRS
Franbourne (O)
Brian Thomas
Overlord 2 (OO)
Leamington MRS
Yeoton Wharf (3mm)
Nick Salzman
Frelais (O)
Paul Stanford
Pagham Harbour (OO9)
Richard Glover
Ynysarwed Sidings (2mm)
S Harris
Frogpool (O)
Andover MRC
Pallet Lane (OO)
Rob Owst
Zevendaal (HO)
Tom Nicholls
Galatia, KS (HO)
Dan Spalding
Paradise Mining Co (1:25)
Chris Payne
Ziller Valley (HOe)
Geoff Harper
Garfield (HO)
G & J Lowen
Parson's Lumber Co., Camp 93 (On30)
Richard Turner
Zob P87 (HO)
Brian Harrap
Gator Mountain (HO)
Pontypridd MRC
Peakdale (N)
Lincoln & District MRC
Zweiburg (N)
Brian & Ann Silby
George Street (OO)
Dave Lear
Pendle Ground Tapioca Works (G)
Mike Brown
 
Georgemas Junction (OO)
George Woodcock
Pendleton Pit (N)
Ron Pybus
 

Trade, Societies & Others
2mm Scale Association G M Models OO Gauge Resprays
3mm Society G Scale Society P & H Models
AAR Models Gas Cupboard Models Paul Hannant
ABC Model Railways Gauge O Guild Pendon Museum Trust
Alan Doddington Gauge One Model Railway Association Plus Daughters
Alan Ward Collection Geoff Gamble Books R D Whyborn
ALL Components German Railway Society Rail-Books.co.uk
Amberly Services Glen Eades Model Railways Railroad Trading
Andy Lynch Golden Arrow Railroom Electronics
Aspire Gifts & Models Gramodels Railway Correspondence & Travel Society
Austrian Railway Society Great Western Society, Didcot Railway Man
Avalon Line Models (Tor Farm) Great Western Study Group Railwayania
Avon Valley Railway Green Scene Richard's Railways
AZG GSM Models Richard's Spares
B H Enterprises H & A Models Road Transport Images
B & R Railways Hafixs Industrial Products Robbie's Rolling Stock
Barnwood Junction Models Hedgerow Scenics Scandinavian Railways Society
Barrie Green Hobby Holidays Shawplan Model Products
Betton Grange 6880 Iberian Railways Society Signs of the Times
Black Dwarf Lightmoor Inter-City Models SiSt Trees
Box Tunnel Railways International Models Skytrex
Branchlines Italian Railway Society SNCF Society
Brian Collier J R Models South Eastern Finecast
Brian Trains Jacky Mogford Squires Model & Craft Tools
Brunswick Railways Jackys Trees Steam Powered Video
C & G Model Railways JB's Model World Strawberry Line
Camden Miniature Steam Services Jo Thompson Sunningwell Command Control
Cammett Joe Lock Model Railways Swindon Panel Society
Ceepeear John Dopson Team Track Trading
Ceynix Railway Trees Just in Case Ten Commandments
Cheltenham Model Centre K & M Models Tess Trains
Chris Roberts Keen Systems The 'N' Gauge Society
Comet Models Keith's Bits and Pieces The Model Railway People
Country Park Models Keith's Model Railways The Paint Shop
County Rolling Stock / N'Tastic Shop Keith Wheeler The Pullman Society
C&L Finescale Kenwater Rail-Ways The Railwayman
D L Poole Kernow Model Rail Centre The Titfield Thunderbolt
D & P Models Kinloch Model Railways The Turntable
Dapol Ltd Kytes Lights The Weatherman
Dart Castings Layouts4U Ticket To Ride (FHP Audio Visual)
Dave's Eurosales Surplus Store M B Models Tom Rayer
Dave's Railway Videos Mac's Model Railroading Tony Pollastrone
Dave Spencer / Malcolm Young Mad About Trains Tools 2000
David Burnett MailRail Totally Trains
David King (Trains) Malcolm Young Totem Signs
DC Kits Marc Models Trainlines of Derby
Dean Sidings Marske Model Railways Trainz
Derby Trees Martin Axford Photography Truetexture Ltd
Des Sheppard Melcam Turner's Trains
Diesel & Electric Modellers United (DEMU) Mid Hants Railway Unit Models
Don Bishop Photography Mike Brown Urie S15 Locomotive Preservation Society
Doug Roseaman Engineering MJH Models Usborne Books
East Somerset Models Model Express Videoscene
Electra Railway Graphics Model Masters Walker's Model Railways
EM Gauge Society Model Railroad USA Wealistic Models
Eric Walford (Models) Model Railway Developments Wessex Wagons
Express Models Modeller's Mate West Wales Wagon Works
Fawn Electronics Modelmania Western Models (Studley)
Finishing Touches Modern Structures in Miniature Weston's Models
Finney & Smith Mount Tabor Models Westons Railways
Fiona Redmond N Brass Locomotives Wiltshire Air Ambulance Appeal
First Class Trains N Gauge Lines Winco
Fleischmann Info Stand NDR Carriage Works Wooden Railway Workshop
Friends of the National Railway Museum Noel Crain ZTC Controls

© Monitor Computing Services Limited 2016